A Action Appliance Repair
4.7 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews
Contact Information
A Action Appliance Repair379 East Center Street, Manchester, Connecticut, 06040
Get Directions | Monday | |
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday | |
Last updated on Dec 4, 2023
Business Description
Action Appliance Repair is a family-owned company that has been providing exceptional customer service and appliance repair since 1961. They offer fast, affordable repairs on all major home appliances and service all major kitchen and laundry appliances. Their technicians are trained and certified on all major brands and also service high-end appliance brands. They provide emergency 24-hour service and operate a parts department. Action Appliance Repair is dedicated to treating their customers the way they want to be treated and ensuring their satisfaction.
Show More
Employees: 1-4
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1961
Industry
Local Services » Shopping other; Household appliances and goods
Engaged in:
Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment, Household Appliances, Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores
ISIC Codes
4759, 4773, 9522
NAICS Codes
8114
Questions & Answers
Q1
How long has A Action Appliance Repair been in business?
A Action Appliance Repair has been in business for around 65 years.Q2
What is the phone number for A Action Appliance Repair?
The phone number for A Action Appliance Repair is (866) 611-4479.Q3
Where is A Action Appliance Repair located?
A Action Appliance Repair is located at 379 East Center Street, Manchester, Connecticut, 06040.Q4
What days are A Action Appliance Repair open?
A Action Appliance Repair is open Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–6 PM; Sat 8 AM–2 PM; closed Sun.Q5
Is there a primary contact for A Action Appliance Repair?
Jon J. Miskin (Officer) at A Action Appliance Repair. You can contact Jon J. Miskin at email address weloveourcustomers@actionpro.com.Q6
What is the web address (URL) for A Action Appliance Repair?
The website for A Action Appliance Repair is
actionpro.com.
Q7
What are the annual sales for A Action Appliance Repair?
A Action Appliance Repair has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.Q8
Does A Action Appliance Repair have somewhere to park?
Yes, A Action Appliance Repair has a parking lot available. +Businesses in Zip Code 06033
Businesses in 06033: 8,834
Population: 29,130
Categories
Professional Services: 17%
+Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 06033
Race
Black Or African American: 2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native: 0%
+Review Details
★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.7★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review.