ActivCare Living

Business Contact

William Major Chance

Chief Executive Officer
Background Search  

Contact Information

ActivCare Living
9619 Chesapeake Dr Suite 103, San Diego, CA 92123
Get Directions
Toll Free: (888) 636-5677
Hours: Show
Fax: (858) 565-1508
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

ActivCare Living has over 30 years of experience in providing personalized memory care for those with Alzheimer's and other forms of dementia. Their top 10 reasons to choose ActivCare® include specialized programs, 24-hour activity planning, on-site therapies, caregiver support, and wellness monitoring. With a focus on creating a secure and loving environment, ActivCare® is dedicated to enhancing the quality of life for residents and their families.
Show More
Employees: 180
Revenue: USD 36,529,985
Founded: 2001
Industry
Professional Services »  Corporate management
Engaged in:
Activities of head offices, Assisted Living Facility
ISIC Codes
70108730
NAICS Codes
551114

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has ActivCare Living been in business?

ActivCare Living has been in business for around 25 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for ActivCare Living?

The phone number for ActivCare Living is (858) 565-4424.
Q3

How big is ActivCare Living?

ActivCare Living generates approximately USD 36,529,985 in revenue annually, and employs around 180 people at this location.
Q4

Where is ActivCare Living located?

ActivCare Living is located at 9619 Chesapeake Dr Suite 103, San Diego, CA 92123, California.
Q5

What days are ActivCare Living open?

ActivCare Living is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–8 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for ActivCare Living?

William Major Chance (Chief Executive Officer) at ActivCare Living.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with ActivCare Living?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for ActivCare Living. They include: Derek Nguyen, Lillian Maestas, Jen Mares, GNP Joan Tincher, Renee Barnard, Greg French, Frances Diaz, Elva Ledesma & Colleen Rozatti.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for ActivCare Living?

The website for ActivCare Living is activcareliving.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for ActivCare Living?

ActivCare Living has annual sales of approximately USD 36,529,985.
Q10

How many people are employeed at ActivCare Living?

ActivCare Living has around 180 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

9619 Chesapeake Dr Suite 103, San Diego, CA 92123
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92123

Businesses in 92123: 6,130
Population: 28,993
92123 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  33%
Professional Services:  15%
Shopping:  12%
Other:  40%

Price

Inexpensive:  45%
Moderate:  43%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

858:  86%
619:  12%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Birdland:  25%
Kearny Mesa:  57%
Serra Mesa:  17%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92123

Race

White:  61%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Asian:  11%
Black Or African American:  9%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  5%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review