All Around Sound Entertainment

4.6 ★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Contact Information

All Around Sound Entertainment
491 Baltimore Pike #216, Springfield, PA 19064
Springfield Township, Delaware County, 19064
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (888) 315-6804
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

All Around Sound Entertainment is a mobile Disc Jockey Company serving the entire Philadelphia, PA & surrounding suburbs. They offer both Karaoke and DJ services for a variety of events and parties, including birthdays, anniversaries, graduations, school dances, splash parties, weddings, and more. With a virtually unlimited music collection and over 35,000 song karaoke selection, they have over 10 years of experience and are a fully insured company. For a quote, call 1-888-315-6804 or visit their website.
Show More
Employees: 2
Revenue: USD 68,335
Founded: 2001
Industry
Entertainment »  Entertainment agencies
Engaged in:
Entertainment agencies
ISIC Codes
9000

Questions & Answers

Q1

How big is All Around Sound Entertainment?

All Around Sound Entertainment generates approximately USD 68,335 in revenue annually, and employs around 2 people at this location.
Q2

Where is All Around Sound Entertainment located?

All Around Sound Entertainment is located at 491 Baltimore Pike #216, Springfield, PA 19064, Springfield Township, Delaware County.
Q3

What days are All Around Sound Entertainment open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
All Around Sound Entertainment is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–8 PM.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for All Around Sound Entertainment?

The website for All Around Sound Entertainment is aasentertainment.net.
Q5

What are the annual sales for All Around Sound Entertainment?

All Around Sound Entertainment has annual sales of approximately USD 68,335.
Q6

How many people are employeed at All Around Sound Entertainment?

All Around Sound Entertainment has around 2 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

491 Baltimore Pike #216, Springfield, PA 19064 Springfield Township, Delaware County, 19064
+

Businesses in Zip Code 19064

Businesses in 19064: 5,062
Population: 25,456
19064 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Medical:  19%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  50%

Price

Moderate:  62%
Inexpensive:  28%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

610:  88%
484:  8%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Clifton Heights:  4%
Delaware County:  53%
Drexel Hill:  5%
Morton:  10%
Swarthmore:  4%
Other:  23%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 19064

Race

White:  96%
Asian:  2%
Black Or African American:  1%
Hispanic or Latino:  1%
Other:  0%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.6★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.