Arapahoe Estates

Business Contact

Virginia Bray

Arapahoe Estates
Background Search  

Contact Information

Arapahoe Estates
1776 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80210
Get Directions
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Arapahoe Estates was founded in 3/5/81.
Founded: 3/5/81
Filing Number: 19871427505
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Housing Development
ISIC Codes
4100
NAICS Codes
236

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Arapahoe Estates been in business?

Arapahoe Estates has been in business for around 46 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Arapahoe Estates?

The phone number for Arapahoe Estates is (303) 221-1117.
Q3

Where is Arapahoe Estates located?

Arapahoe Estates is located at 1776 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80210, Colorado.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Arapahoe Estates?

Virginia Bray is the primary contact at Arapahoe Estates. You can contact Virginia Bray at email address vbray@lcmpm.com.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Arapahoe Estates?

The website for Arapahoe Estates is www.arapahoeestates.org.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1776 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80210
+

Businesses in Zip Code 80210

Businesses in 80210: 10,719
Population: 34,267
80210 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  21%
Professional Services:  17%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  49%

Price

Moderate:  53%
Inexpensive:  33%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

303:  80%
720:  17%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Cory - Merrill:  22%
Platt Park:  17%
Rosedale:  17%
South:  7%
University:  14%
University Park:  8%
Other:  16%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 80210

Race

White:  86%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review