Backstage Casting

4.1 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

John Amato

Member
Background Search  

Contact Information

Backstage Casting
45 Main Street
Brooklyn, New York, 11201
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (646) 654-5742
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Backstage Casting has been the premier resource for performers and talent-seekers for over 50 years. With over 100,000 members, Backstage provides unlimited submissions, best-in-class casting tools, and access to more performance roles than any other casting service. As the top online casting platform for actors and performers, Backstage offers casting professionals the best talent, technology, and tools to cast their project.
Show More
Revenue: USD 10,000,000 - 24,999,999
Founded: 2011
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Software Company, Employment Agency, Talent Agency
ISIC Codes
4741, 7490, 7810

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Backstage Casting been in business?

Backstage Casting has been in business for around 15 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Backstage Casting?

The phone number for Backstage Casting is (917) 725-6367.
Q3

Where is Backstage Casting located?

Backstage Casting is located at 45 Main Street, Brooklyn, New York, 11201.
Q4

What days are Backstage Casting open?

Backstage Casting is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Backstage Casting?

John Amato (Member) at Backstage Casting.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Backstage Casting?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Backstage Casting. They include: Michael Madia, Thomas Achtemichuk, Christina Kleppinger, Luke Crowe, John Backus, Jodi Mann, David Grossman, Allie White & Neely Kartha.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Backstage Casting?

The website for Backstage Casting is www.backstage.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Backstage Casting?

Backstage Casting has annual sales of approximately USD 10,000,000 - 24,999,999.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

45 Main Street Brooklyn, New York, 11201
+

Backstage Casting · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 11201

Businesses in 11201: 26,707
Population: 54,042
11201 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  19%
Medical:  19%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  28%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

718:  76%
347:  7%
212:  5%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Boerum Hill:  6%
Brooklyn:  5%
Brooklyn Heights:  28%
Cobble Hill:  7%
Downtown Brooklyn:  26%
Dumbo:  17%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11201

Race

White:  57%
Black Or African American:  19%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Asian:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  5%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.1★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.