Bert Levitt

Business Contact

Contact Information

Bert Levitt
380 Atlantic Ave
Brooklyn, New York, 11217
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Bert Levitt is located in Brooklyn, New York, and was founded in 1981. Annual sales for Bert Levitt are around USD 500,000.
Employees: 1
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1981
Industry
Home Services »  Apartments
Engaged in:
Apartment Building, Apartments
ISIC Codes
6810, 6820
NAICS Codes
5311

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Bert Levitt been in business?

Bert Levitt has been in business for around 45 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Bert Levitt?

The phone number for Bert Levitt is (718) 624-0921.
Q3

Where is Bert Levitt located?

Bert Levitt is located at 380 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, New York, 11217.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Bert Levitt?

Bert Levitt (Owner) at Bert Levitt.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Bert Levitt?

The website for Bert Levitt is www.techhousing.com.
Q6

What are the annual sales for Bert Levitt?

Bert Levitt has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

380 Atlantic Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11217
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11217

Businesses in 11217: 10,963
Population: 34,029
11217 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Restaurants:  14%
Medical:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  56%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

718:  78%
347:  9%
Other:  14%

Neighborhoods

Boerum Hill:  23%
Downtown Brooklyn:  5%
Fort Greene:  21%
Gowanus:  9%
Park Slope:  27%
Prospect Heights:  7%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11217

Race

White:  40%
Black Or African American:  26%
Hispanic or Latino:  21%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  9%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review