Bulwark Exterminating

4.3 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

General Manager

Manager

Contact Information

Bulwark Exterminating
3010 W 500 S Ste 7, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
Get Directions
Toll Free: (888) 607-4547
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Last updated on Sep 16, 2026
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Bulwark Exterminating is a pest control company that prioritizes excellent service and respect for both employees and customers. The company measures and motivates its employees with respect and teamwork, resulting in a commitment to treating customers' homes as if they were their own.
Show More
Employees: 250-499
Founded: 1999
Industry
Local Services »  Exterminators and pest control
Engaged in:
Business to Business Service, Exterminators and pest control
ISIC Codes
7020, 8129
NAICS Codes
561710

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Bulwark Exterminating been in business?

Bulwark Exterminating has been in business for around 27 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Bulwark Exterminating?

The phone number for Bulwark Exterminating is (801) 887-7888.
Q3

Where is Bulwark Exterminating located?

Bulwark Exterminating is located at 3010 W 500 S Ste 7, Salt Lake City, UT 84104, Utah.
Q4

What days are Bulwark Exterminating open?

Bulwark Exterminating is open Mon–Sat 6 AM–9 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Bulwark Exterminating?

General Manager (Manager) at Bulwark Exterminating.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Bulwark Exterminating?

The website for Bulwark Exterminating is www.bulwarkpestcontrol.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3010 W 500 S Ste 7, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
+

Bulwark Exterminating · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 84104

Businesses in 84104: 7,823
Population: 25,889
84104 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Industry:  22%
Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  44%

Price

Inexpensive:  51%
Moderate:  34%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

801:  96%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Glendale:  74%
Poplar Grove:  18%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 84104

Race

White:  42%
Hispanic or Latino:  30%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  5%
Asian:  4%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  2%
Other:  16%

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.3★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.