Cambria Apartments

3.1 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Cambria Apartments
815 E Fremont Ave #10, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Get Directions
Toll Free: (844) 599-9971
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

With its serene atmosphere and convenient amenities, Cambria Apartments offers a peaceful retreat for residents in the heart of Silicon Valley. The spacious apartment homes and community features make it a desirable place to call home. Its central location provides easy access to the best of Sunnyvale, making it the city's best-kept secret.
Show More
Employees: 2
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 2008
Industry
Home Services
Engaged in:
Apartment Building
ISIC Codes
6810
NAICS Codes
5311

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Cambria Apartments been in business?

Cambria Apartments has been in business for around 18 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Cambria Apartments?

The phone number for Cambria Apartments is (408) 736-5183.
Q3

How big is Cambria Apartments?

Cambria Apartments generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 2 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Cambria Apartments located?

Cambria Apartments is located at 815 E Fremont Ave #10, Sunnyvale, CA 94087.
Q5

What days are Cambria Apartments open?

Cambria Apartments is open Tue–Sat 9 AM–6 PM; closed Mon, Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Cambria Apartments?

Paige Cassero (Principal) at Cambria Apartments.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Cambria Apartments?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Cambria Apartments. They include: Chris Chase.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Cambria Apartments?

The website for Cambria Apartments is www.cambriasunnyvale.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Cambria Apartments?

Cambria Apartments has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Cambria Apartments?

Cambria Apartments has around 2 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

815 E Fremont Ave #10, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
+

Businesses in Zip Code 94087

Businesses in 94087: 7,842
Population: 55,724
94087 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  17%
Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  12%
Other:  54%

Price

Moderate:  58%
Inexpensive:  33%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

408:  92%
650:  5%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Community Center:  5%
Nimitz:  8%
Ortega:  10%
Sunnyvale West:  40%
Wrightmont Corners:  5%
Other:  32%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 94087

Race

White:  59%
Asian:  29%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.1★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.