Carter & Alterman

Business Contact

Contact Information

Carter & Alterman
999 18th St # 1800
Denver, Colorado, 80202-2417
Get Directions
Fax: (877) 752-4888
Yelp Page: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Carter & Alterman is located in Denver, Colorado, and was founded in 1988. At this location, Carter & Alterman employs approximately 9 people. Annual sales for Carter & Alterman are around USD 1,032,060.
Employees: 9
Revenue: USD 1,032,060
Founded: 1988
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Legal Services, Lawyer
ISIC Codes
6910
NAICS Codes
5411

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Carter & Alterman been in business?

Carter & Alterman has been in business for around 38 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Carter & Alterman?

The phone number for Carter & Alterman is (303) 294-0707.
Q3

How big is Carter & Alterman?

Carter & Alterman generates approximately USD 1,032,060 in revenue annually, and employs around 9 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Carter & Alterman located?

Carter & Alterman is located at 999 18th St # 1800, Denver, Colorado, 80202-2417.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Carter & Alterman?

Phillip M. Alterman (Owner) at Carter & Alterman.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Carter & Alterman?

The website for Carter & Alterman is www.altermanlaw.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Carter & Alterman?

Carter & Alterman has annual sales of approximately USD 1,032,060.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Carter & Alterman?

Carter & Alterman has around 9 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

999 18th St # 1800 Denver, Colorado, 80202-2417
+

Businesses in Zip Code 80202

Businesses in 80202: 25,494
Population: 10,045
80202 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  36%
Shopping:  11%
Financial Services:  10%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  51%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  17%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

303:  78%
720:  19%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Ballpark:  19%
Central:  35%
Central Business District:  35%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 80202

Race

White:  75%
Hispanic or Latino:  9%
Asian:  6%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  4%

Gender

Male:  57%
Female:  43%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review