Centaurus Financial

Business Contact

Contact Information

Centaurus Financial
6046 Cornerstone Ct W # 223, San Diego, CA 92121
Get Directions
Fax: (858) 456-1960
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Centaurus Financial was founded in 1999. At this location, Centaurus Financial employs approximately 4 people. Annual sales for Centaurus Financial are around 552,000.
Employees: 4
Revenue: 552,000
Founded: 1999
Industry
Financial Services
Engaged in:
Insurance Agency
ISIC Codes
6622
SIC Codes
6411
NAICS Codes
524210

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Centaurus Financial been in business?

Centaurus Financial has been in business for around 27 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Centaurus Financial?

The phone number for Centaurus Financial is (858) 452-9952.
Q3

How big is Centaurus Financial?

Centaurus Financial generates approximately 552,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 4 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Centaurus Financial located?

Centaurus Financial is located at 6046 Cornerstone Ct W # 223, San Diego, CA 92121, California.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Centaurus Financial?

Michael Coronado (Manager) at Centaurus Financial.
Q6

What are the annual sales for Centaurus Financial?

Centaurus Financial has annual sales of approximately 552,000.
Q7

How many people are employeed at Centaurus Financial?

Centaurus Financial has around 4 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

6046 Cornerstone Ct W # 223, San Diego, CA 92121
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92121

Businesses in 92121: 19,920
Population: 5,319
92121 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  22%
Shopping:  21%
Medical:  13%
Industry:  10%
Other:  34%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  35%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

858:  89%
619:  7%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

La Jolla:  9%
Miramar:  13%
Sorrento Valley:  62%
University City:  12%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92121

Race

White:  64%
Asian:  25%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review