Centereach Dry Cleaners

3.7 ★★★★★ 5+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Contact Information

Centereach Dry Cleaners
2297 Middle Country Rd suite a, Centereach, NY 11720
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (631) 467-0662
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

New Best Dry Cleaners, formerly known as T&M Best Cleaner Inc, has been a staple in the community for over 30 years, offering professional dry cleaning, shirt laundry, alterations, and leather and fur services. The family-owned business has been serving the community since 2004 and has a long-standing history of providing high-quality services. With a focus on customer satisfaction and a wide range of services including tailoring, wedding gown cleaning, and leather and UGG cleaning, New Best Dry Cleaners is a trusted choice for all dry cleaning needs.
Show More
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1984
Filing Number: 3394351
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Dry Cleaner
ISIC Codes
9601
NAICS Codes
8123

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Centereach Dry Cleaners located?

Centereach Dry Cleaners is located at 2297 Middle Country Rd suite a, Centereach, NY 11720.
Q2

What days are Centereach Dry Cleaners open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Centereach Dry Cleaners is open Mon–Sat 7:30 AM–7 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with Centereach Dry Cleaners?

We have 3 additional contact(s) for Centereach Dry Cleaners. They include: Sau-Ling Jim, Terry Gu & Min Gu.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Centereach Dry Cleaners?

There is no website listed for Centereach Dry Cleaners, but you can find Centereach Dry Cleaners on Facebook.
Q5

What are the annual sales for Centereach Dry Cleaners?

Centereach Dry Cleaners has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q6

Does Centereach Dry Cleaners have somewhere to park?

Yes, Centereach Dry Cleaners has parking available.
Q7

Does Centereach Dry Cleaners have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Centereach Dry Cleaners has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.centereachdrycleaners.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2297 Middle Country Rd suite a, Centereach, NY 11720
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11720

Businesses in 11720: 3,550
Population: 29,551
11720 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Medical:  13%
Home Services:  11%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  46%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

631:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Centereach:  74%
South Setauket:  15%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11720

Race

White:  87%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.7★★★★★5+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.