Chaparral Machine Services

Business Contact

Contact Information

Chaparral Machine Services
3700 Osuna Rd NE Ste 727
Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87109
Get Directions
Fax: (505) 255-3736
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Chaparral Machine Services is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico, and was founded in 2018. At this location, Chaparral Machine Services employs approximately 9 people. Annual sales for Chaparral Machine Services are around 63,817. You can contact Kirk Hess at (505) 255-0299.
Employees: 9
Revenue: 63,817
Founded: 2018

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Chaparral Machine Services been in business?

Chaparral Machine Services has been in business for around 8 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Chaparral Machine Services?

The phone number for Chaparral Machine Services is (505) 275-7680.
Q3

How big is Chaparral Machine Services?

Chaparral Machine Services generates approximately 63,817 in revenue annually, and employs around 9 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Chaparral Machine Services located?

Chaparral Machine Services is located at 3700 Osuna Rd NE Ste 727, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87109.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Chaparral Machine Services?

Kirk Hess (President) at Chaparral Machine Services. You can contact Kirk Hess at email address lubyjean@yahoo.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Chaparral Machine Services?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Chaparral Machine Services. They include: Marion Hess.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Chaparral Machine Services?

Chaparral Machine Services has annual sales of approximately 63,817.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Chaparral Machine Services?

Chaparral Machine Services has around 9 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3700 Osuna Rd NE Ste 727 Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87109
+

Businesses in Zip Code 87109

Businesses in 87109: 16,038
Population: 42,305
87109 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  24%
Professional Services:  15%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  33%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

505:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Academy Acres North:  11%
Alamedan Valley:  10%
Bear Canyon:  8%
Del Norte:  5%
Group Nine Industrial Park:  5%
Hodgin:  12%
Other:  49%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 87109

Race

White:  61%
Hispanic or Latino:  22%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  4%
Black Or African American:  2%
Asian:  2%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  8%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review