Cigar Cave

4.8 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Emanuela Leanca L.

Business Owner
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Cigar Cave
3858 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Cigar Cave is San Diego's classiest cigar lounge, offering a sophisticated and intimate atmosphere for cigar enthusiasts. With a wide selection of premium cigars, craft beer, fine wines, and limited hookah, the lounge provides a luxurious experience for all guests. The establishment also features a pool table and free Wi-Fi, making it a popular destination for locals and visitors alike. Conveniently located near major attractions, Cigar Cave is the perfect place to relax and indulge in the finer things in life.
Show More
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 0 - 1,000,000
Founded: 2017
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Cigar Shop, Pool Hall, Beer Hall, Wine Bar
ISIC Codes
472356309329
NAICS Codes
453991

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Cigar Cave been in business?

Cigar Cave has been in business for around 9 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Cigar Cave?

The phone number for Cigar Cave is (619) 260-8099.
Q3

Where is Cigar Cave located?

Cigar Cave is located at 3858 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103, California.
Q4

What days are Cigar Cave open?

Cigar Cave is open Mon–Wed, Sun 4–11 PM; Thu–Sat 4 PM–2 AM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Cigar Cave?

Emanuela Leanca L. (Business Owner) at Cigar Cave.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Cigar Cave?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Cigar Cave. They include: young couple Raul and Emmy, Cigar Cave, Ash, Amy, San Diego, Bartendresses, Gray, loyal regulars & Sasha.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Cigar Cave?

The website for Cigar Cave is cigarcavesd.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Cigar Cave?

Cigar Cave has annual sales of approximately USD 0 - 1,000,000.
Q9

Does Cigar Cave have somewhere to park?

Yes, Cigar Cave has the following parking options: Parking Lot & Private Lot.
Q10

Does Cigar Cave have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Cigar Cave has WiFi available at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3858 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92103

Businesses in 92103: 21,180
Population: 32,252
92103 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  36%
Professional Services:  14%
Shopping:  10%
Other:  39%

Price

Moderate:  64%
Inexpensive:  25%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

619:  90%
858:  7%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Bankers Hill:  16%
Hillcrest:  65%
Mission Hills:  6%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92103

Race

White:  78%
Hispanic or Latino:  12%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.8★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.