Cosmetic And Laser Center

4.5 ★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Cosmetic And Laser Center
330 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (617) 383-6255
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Cosmetic And Laser Center offers a range of laser services, including laser hair removal, wrinkle reduction, pigmented lesions removal, vascular lesions removal, herpes laser therapy, and Ultherapy® non-invasive face and neck lift. They use the latest technology and highly educated staff to provide the most effective cosmetic procedures in a friendly and safe environment. They strive for excellence and aim to make every client happy with their services. With clinics in Boston and Woburn MA, they offer high-quality services at affordable prices.
Show More
Employees: 2
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 2009
Filing Number: 001018769
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Laser Hair Removal Service, Hair Replacement Service, Medical Spa, Skin Care Clinic, Tattoo Removal Service
ISIC Codes
862096029609

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Cosmetic And Laser Center been in business?

Cosmetic And Laser Center has been in business for around 17 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Cosmetic And Laser Center?

The phone number for Cosmetic And Laser Center is (617) 904-3660.
Q3

How big is Cosmetic And Laser Center?

Cosmetic And Laser Center generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 2 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Cosmetic And Laser Center located?

Cosmetic And Laser Center is located at 330 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210, Massachusetts.
Q5

What days are Cosmetic And Laser Center open?

Cosmetic And Laser Center is open Mon–Sat 9 AM–8 PM; closed Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Cosmetic And Laser Center?

Anton G. Andrews (Principal) at Cosmetic And Laser Center.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Cosmetic And Laser Center?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Cosmetic And Laser Center. They include: Ekaterina S. Zhantuan.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Cosmetic And Laser Center?

The website for Cosmetic And Laser Center is www.1bostonlaser.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Cosmetic And Laser Center?

Cosmetic And Laser Center has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Cosmetic And Laser Center?

Cosmetic And Laser Center has around 2 employees at this location.
Q11

Does Cosmetic And Laser Center have somewhere to park?

Yes, Cosmetic And Laser Center has the following parking options: Street Parking, Parking Lot & Parking Garage.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

330 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210
+

Businesses in Zip Code 02210

Businesses in 02210: 7,723
Population: 2,266
02210 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  34%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  49%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Expensive:  25%
Inexpensive:  21%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

617:  90%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

D Street / West Broadway:  69%
Downtown:  14%
Seaport District:  5%
South Boston:  5%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 02210

Race

White:  70%
Hispanic or Latino:  12%
Asian:  9%
Black Or African American:  7%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Male:  55%
Female:  45%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.5★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.