Critical Mass Media

Business Contact

Contact Information

Critical Mass Media
8044 Montgomery Rd # 650, Cincinnati, OH 45236
Get Directions
Fax: (513) 631-4329
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Critical Mass Media, established in 1981, is focused on increasing listeners and diary keepers to attract more advertisers and generate cash flow. The company operates through the Clear Channel radio group and is based in Cincinnati, Ohio.
Show More
Employees: 100-250
Revenue: 500,000 - 999,999
Founded: 1981
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Research Foundation, Legal Services
ISIC Codes
6910, 7210
NAICS Codes
54171

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Critical Mass Media been in business?

Critical Mass Media has been in business for around 45 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Critical Mass Media?

The phone number for Critical Mass Media is (513) 631-4266.
Q3

Where is Critical Mass Media located?

Critical Mass Media is located at 8044 Montgomery Rd # 650, Cincinnati, OH 45236, Ohio.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Critical Mass Media?

Robin Maddy (President) at Critical Mass Media. You can contact Robin Maddy at email address maddy@criticalmassmedia.com.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Critical Mass Media?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Critical Mass Media. They include: Melody Nauman, Jim Calder, Jacqueline Bryant, James Simmons, Tom Oliver, Duane Odum, Jim Nolan, Gil Medina & Kenn Lillard.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Critical Mass Media?

The website for Critical Mass Media is www.criticalmassmedia.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Critical Mass Media?

Critical Mass Media has annual sales of approximately 500,000 - 999,999.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
cathycruise@criticalmassmedial.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

8044 Montgomery Rd # 650, Cincinnati, OH 45236
+

Businesses in Zip Code 45236

Businesses in 45236: 7,960
Population: 24,272
45236 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  21%
Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  11%
Financial Services:  10%
Other:  36%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  28%
Expensive:  19%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

513:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Deer Park:  7%
Kenwood:  60%
Silverton:  10%
Other:  23%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 45236

Race

White:  86%
Black Or African American:  10%
Asian:  3%
Hispanic or Latino:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Female:  54%
Male:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review