Designs On Impulse Hair Salon

5.0 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Designs On Impulse Hair Salon
240 Main St, East Greenville, PA 18041
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Designs On Impulse Hair Salon is located in East Greenville, Pennsylvania, and was founded in 1948. Annual sales for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon are around USD 500,000.
Employees: 1
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1948
Industry
Beauty & Spas
Engaged in:
Hair Salon
ISIC Codes
9602
NAICS Codes
81211

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Designs On Impulse Hair Salon been in business?

Designs On Impulse Hair Salon has been in business for around 78 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon?

The phone number for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon is (215) 234-8000.
Q3

Where is Designs On Impulse Hair Salon located?

Designs On Impulse Hair Salon is located at 240 Main St, East Greenville, PA 18041.
Q4

What days are Designs On Impulse Hair Salon open?

Designs On Impulse Hair Salon is open Tue–Sat 10 AM–6 PM; closed Mon, Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon?

Maria Croce (Owner) at Designs On Impulse Hair Salon.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon?

The website for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon is designsonimpulse.glossgenius.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Designs On Impulse Hair Salon?

Designs On Impulse Hair Salon has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q8

Does Designs On Impulse Hair Salon have somewhere to park?

Yes, Designs On Impulse Hair Salon has street parking available.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
designsonimpulse@hoymail.com
+

Businesses in Zip Code 18041

Businesses in 18041: 264
Population: 5,809
18041 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Industry:  14%
Home Services:  10%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  48%

Price

Inexpensive:  68%
Moderate:  28%
Expensive:  3%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

215:  78%
267:  13%
Other:  9%

Neighborhoods

Downtown Historic District:  8%
Midway Manor:  8%
Palm:  23%
Pennsburg/East Greenville:  54%
Southside:  8%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 18041

Race

White:  96%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
Black Or African American:  1%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.