Eminent IT

5.0 ★★★★★ 5+ reviews

Business Contact

Jose Antonio Risi

Registered Agent
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Eminent IT
1101 Wilson Blvd Fl 6, Arlington, VA 22209
Westover, Arlington, Virginia, 22209
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Eminent IT is a Virginia-based enterprise software and services firm specializing in innovative products and solutions for government agencies. Founded in 2009, the company offers a range of services including program/project management, software development, mobile app development, cyber security, and more. Eminent IT has been recognized for its excellence, winning the Trending 40 Federal Innovator award in 2015. The company's mission is to help leaders succeed with superior service and timely advice, with a focus on modernizing the customer experience.
Show More
Employees: 20-49
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: April 2009
Filing Number: S2886267
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Software Company
ISIC Codes
4741
NAICS Codes
443142

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Eminent IT been in business?

Eminent IT has been in business for around 18 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Eminent IT?

The phone number for Eminent IT is (866) 336-3646.
Q3

Where is Eminent IT located?

Eminent IT is located at 1101 Wilson Blvd Fl 6, Arlington, VA 22209, Westover, Arlington, Virginia.
Q4

What days are Eminent IT open?

Eminent IT is open Mon–Sat 10 AM–4 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Eminent IT?

Jose Antonio Risi (Registered Agent) at Eminent IT. You can contact Jose Antonio Risi at email address jr@eminent-it.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Eminent IT?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Eminent IT. They include: Isaac Barnes, Leann Dishart, Tedra Hayden, Ashok Damle, Edward Kelly, Nwosu Victor, Lakhjeet Singh Dhanjal, Raquel Risi & Dominique Lalu.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Eminent IT?

The website for Eminent IT is www.eminent-it.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Eminent IT?

Eminent IT has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q9

Does Eminent IT have somewhere to park?

Yes, Eminent IT has parking available.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
isaac@govplayers.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1101 Wilson Blvd Fl 6, Arlington, VA 22209 Westover, Arlington, Virginia, 22209
+

Businesses in Zip Code 22209

Businesses in 22209: 4,708
Population: 11,850
22209 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  29%
Shopping:  12%
Industry:  11%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  38%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

703:  85%
571:  7%
202:  5%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

North Rosslyn:  51%
Radnor - Fort Myer Heights:  40%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 22209

Race

White:  60%
Hispanic or Latino:  17%
Asian:  11%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  54%
Female:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★5+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.