FlynnO'Hara Uniforms

Business Contact

Molly

staff

Contact Information

FlynnO'Hara Uniforms
1022 Wirt Rd Suite 322, Houston, TX 77055
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

FlynnO'Hara Uniforms is a Philadelphia-based retailer specializing in high-quality school uniforms, gym wear, shoes, and accessories. Established in 1972, the family-owned and operated company operates 34 retail stores and serves over 1500 schools nationwide.
Show More
Founded: 1972
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Uniform Store
ISIC Codes
4771
NAICS Codes
448

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has FlynnO'Hara Uniforms been in business?

FlynnO'Hara Uniforms has been in business for around 54 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for FlynnO'Hara Uniforms?

The phone number for FlynnO'Hara Uniforms is (346) 201-3490.
Q3

Where is FlynnO'Hara Uniforms located?

FlynnO'Hara Uniforms is located at 1022 Wirt Rd Suite 322, Houston, TX 77055, Texas.
Q4

What days are FlynnO'Hara Uniforms open?

FlynnO'Hara Uniforms is open
Monday:10 AM–7 PM
Tuesday:10 AM–6 PM
Wednesday:10 AM–6 PM
Thursday:10 AM–5 PM
Friday:10 AM–5 PM
Saturday:10 AM–5 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q5

Is there a primary contact for FlynnO'Hara Uniforms?

Molly (staff) at FlynnO'Hara Uniforms.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with FlynnO'Hara Uniforms?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for FlynnO'Hara Uniforms. They include: Flynn O'Hara & Emily Baker.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for FlynnO'Hara Uniforms?

The website for FlynnO'Hara Uniforms is www.flynnohara.com.
Q8

Does FlynnO'Hara Uniforms have somewhere to park?

Yes, FlynnO'Hara Uniforms has valet parking available.
Q9

Does FlynnO'Hara Uniforms deliver?

Yes, FlynnO'Hara Uniforms offers delivery as an option. Call (346) 201-3490 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1022 Wirt Rd Suite 322, Houston, TX 77055
+

Businesses in Zip Code 77055

Businesses in 77055: 12,784
Population: 46,373
77055 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  13%
Medical:  11%
Other:  57%

Price

Inexpensive:  47%
Moderate:  43%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

713:  84%
832:  10%
281:  6%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Northwest Houston:  88%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 77055

Race

White:  44%
Hispanic or Latino:  37%
Black Or African American:  3%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  13%

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review