Green Growth Investments

5.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

Derick Downs

Green Growth Investments
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Green Growth Investments
625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (619) 794-6204
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Green Growth Investments, LLC. is a private investment firm specializing in the legal cannabis industry. The company partners with emerging large-scale cannabis operations and offers investment opportunities to qualified individuals and entities. Green Growth is currently building a portfolio of equity and debt investors to fund commercial business opportunities in retail, wholesale, cultivation, and insurance within the U.S. cannabis industry.
Show More
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 0 - 1,000,000
Founded: 2015
Industry
Financial Services
Engaged in:
Investment Service
ISIC Codes
6619

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Green Growth Investments been in business?

Green Growth Investments has been in business for around 11 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Green Growth Investments?

The phone number for Green Growth Investments is (844) 476-9482.
Q3

Where is Green Growth Investments located?

Green Growth Investments is located at 625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101, California.
Q4

What days are Green Growth Investments open?

Green Growth Investments is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Green Growth Investments?

You can contact Green Growth Investments by phone using number (844) 476-9482.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Green Growth Investments?

The website for Green Growth Investments is www.greengrowthinvestments.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Green Growth Investments?

Green Growth Investments has annual sales of approximately USD 0 - 1,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92101

Businesses in 92101: 37,996
Population: 38,156
92101 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  29%
Shopping:  14%
Other:  57%

Price

Moderate:  59%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

619:  89%
858:  7%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Bankers Hill:  13%
Core-Columbia:  29%
Downtown:  42%
Other:  16%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92101

Race

White:  58%
Hispanic or Latino:  19%
Black Or African American:  9%
Asian:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  8%

Gender

Male:  69%
Female:  31%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.