Hansman Custom Homes

Contact Information

Hansman Custom Homes
9900 N Creekland Dr, Columbia, Missouri, 65202
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Last updated on Sep 7, 2023
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hansman Custom Homes is your starting point for the dream home you have always wanted. We offer a wide variety of floor plans so you can choose the perfect layout to fit your lifestyle.
Employees: 10
Founded: 2002
Industry
Industry »  Construction of buildings; Construction of houses
Engaged in:
Construction of houses, Construction of buildings
ISIC Codes
4100
NAICS Codes
236

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Hansman Custom Homes been in business?

Hansman Custom Homes has been in business for around 24 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Hansman Custom Homes?

The phone number for Hansman Custom Homes is (573) 864-3269.
Q3

How big is Hansman Custom Homes?

Hansman Custom Homes employs around 10 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Hansman Custom Homes located?

Hansman Custom Homes is located at 9900 N Creekland Dr, Columbia, Missouri, 65202.
Q5

What days are Hansman Custom Homes open?

Hansman Custom Homes is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Hansman Custom Homes?

John Hansman (Owner) at Hansman Custom Homes. You can contact John Hansman at email address Jhansman@centurytel.net.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Hansman Custom Homes?

The website for Hansman Custom Homes is www.hansmancustomhomes.com.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Hansman Custom Homes?

Hansman Custom Homes has around 10 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 65202

Businesses in 65202: 5,815
Population: 50,134
65202 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Home Services:  13%
Industry:  12%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  45%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

573:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Second Ward:  38%
Third Ward:  19%
Other:  44%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 65202

Race

White:  83%
Black Or African American:  12%
Asian:  2%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review