Heritage Insurance Group

Business Contact

Doug Moore

Sales
Background Search  

Contact Information

Heritage Insurance Group
12221 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251-2202
Get Directions
Fax: (214) 221-8304
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Heritage Insurance Group was founded in 2000. This business is working in the following industry: Financial services. Annual sales for Heritage Insurance Group are around USD 0 - 1,000,000.
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 0 - 1,000,000
Founded: 2000
Industry
Financial Services »  Financial services
Engaged in:
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
ISIC Codes
6622
SIC Codes
6411
NAICS Codes
524210

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Heritage Insurance Group been in business?

Heritage Insurance Group has been in business for around 26 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Heritage Insurance Group?

The phone number for Heritage Insurance Group is (214) 221-8300.
Q3

Where is Heritage Insurance Group located?

Heritage Insurance Group is located at 12221 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251-2202, Texas.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Heritage Insurance Group?

Doug Moore (Sales) at Heritage Insurance Group.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Heritage Insurance Group?

The website for Heritage Insurance Group is www.fdc-ltd.com.
Q6

What are the annual sales for Heritage Insurance Group?

Heritage Insurance Group has annual sales of approximately USD 0 - 1,000,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

12221 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251-2202
+

Businesses in Zip Code 75251

Businesses in 75251: 3,906
Population: 2,148
75251 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  27%
Medical:  23%
Financial Services:  18%
Other:  32%

Price

Moderate:  42%
Inexpensive:  37%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

972:  60%
214:  33%
469:  6%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Far North Dallas:  13%
North Dallas:  79%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 75251

Race

White:  78%
Hispanic or Latino:  8%
Asian:  6%
Black Or African American:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Male:  54%
Female:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review