Klaskin Melissa

4.5 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Klaskin Melissa
2999 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (310) 271-1781
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Dr. Melissa Klaskin, PHD, is a seasoned clinician with over thirty years of experience working with children, adolescents, and adults. She provides a safe and supportive atmosphere for her clients to face challenging feelings and express themselves, ultimately leading to a deeper sense of vitality and joy. Dr. Klaskin is known for her compassionate and engaged approach, always standing by her clients as they work through their most difficult problems. She believes in the power of experiencing and expressing feelings, rather than just talking about them, to help people make the transformation to feeling better. Whether dealing with anxiety, depression, loss, physical illness, relationship struggles, or work-related issues, Dr. Klaskin collaborates with her clients to help them get back on track, no matter the size of the problem.
Show More
Employees: 1
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 2015
Industry
Medical
Engaged in:
Psychologist, Psychotherapist
ISIC Codes
8690

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Klaskin Melissa been in business?

Klaskin Melissa has been in business for around 11 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Klaskin Melissa?

The phone number for Klaskin Melissa is (310) 559-7315.
Q3

Where is Klaskin Melissa located?

Klaskin Melissa is located at 2999 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064, California.
Q4

What days are Klaskin Melissa open?

Klaskin Melissa is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Klaskin Melissa?

Melissa Klaskin (Manager) at Klaskin Melissa. You can contact Melissa Klaskin at email address melissa@klaskintherapy.com.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Klaskin Melissa?

The website for Klaskin Melissa is www.klaskintherapy.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Klaskin Melissa?

Klaskin Melissa has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2999 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
+

Businesses in Zip Code 90064

Businesses in 90064: 14,429
Population: 26,067
90064 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Medical:  13%
Other:  46%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  44%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

310:  88%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Mar Vista:  6%
Palms:  6%
West Los Angeles:  68%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 90064

Race

White:  65%
Hispanic or Latino:  14%
Asian:  13%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  6%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.5★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.