Kyo-Ya

3.0 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Contact Information

Kyo-Ya
2 New Montgomery St, San Francisco, CA 94105
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (415) 512-1111
Historical Hours: Show
Historical Toll Free: (415) 243-8062
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Kyo-ya at the Palace Hotel, San Francisco offers a modern and elegant setting for guests to enjoy melt-in-your-mouth sushi and sashimi, along with traditional Japanese cuisine. The restaurant aims to dazzle guests with its high-quality dishes and impeccable service.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Japanese restaurants; Bars, pubs and taverns
Engaged in:
Japanese restaurants, Bars, pubs and taverns, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610, 5630

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Kyo-Ya located?

Kyo-Ya is located at 2 New Montgomery St, San Francisco, CA 94105, California.
Q2

What days are Kyo-Ya open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Kyo-Ya is open Mon–Fri 11:30 AM–10 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with Kyo-Ya?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Kyo-Ya. They include: Clem Esmail, Connie Seaman, Chris Sumner, King Tang, Homizar Watchla, Debra Higa, Pia Nielsen, Darren Clark & Jonathan Wright.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Kyo-Ya?

The website for Kyo-Ya is www.sfpalace.com.
Q5

Does Kyo-Ya have somewhere to park?

Yes, Kyo-Ya has the following parking options: Street Parking & Valet.
Q6

Does Kyo-Ya have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Kyo-Ya does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2 New Montgomery St, San Francisco, CA 94105
+

Businesses in Zip Code 94105

Businesses in 94105: 16,560
Population: 5,231
94105 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  39%
Shopping:  17%
Financial Services:  10%
Other:  34%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  34%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

415:  91%
Other:  9%

Neighborhoods

South of Market:  77%
Other:  23%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 94105

Race

White:  68%
Asian:  16%
Black Or African American:  7%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Male:  63%
Female:  37%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.0★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.