Labor Ready

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Contact Information

Labor Ready
3325 Plymouth St # 12, Jacksonville, FL 32205
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (904) 384-0850
Historical Toll Free: (904) 384-5561
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Labor Ready is located in Jacksonville, Florida, and was founded in 1996. Annual sales for Labor Ready are around USD 244,800.
Employees: 1-4
Revenue: USD 244,800
Founded: 1996
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Recruiter
ISIC Codes
7810
NAICS Codes
56131

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Labor Ready located?

Labor Ready is located at 3325 Plymouth St # 12, Jacksonville, FL 32205.
Q2

Are there other contacts associated with Labor Ready?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Labor Ready. They include: Alton Hitson.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Labor Ready?

The website for Labor Ready is www.peopleready.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Labor Ready?

Labor Ready has annual sales of approximately USD 244,800.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3325 Plymouth St # 12, Jacksonville, FL 32205
+

Businesses in Zip Code 32205

Businesses in 32205: 6,558
Population: 28,986
32205 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  11%
Medical:  10%
Other:  58%

Price

Inexpensive:  46%
Moderate:  45%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

904:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Avondale:  19%
Hillcrest:  14%
Normandy:  15%
Northwest:  37%
Other:  15%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 32205

Race

White:  73%
Black Or African American:  20%
Hispanic or Latino:  3%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review