Lacrosse Plus

4.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Lacrosse Plus
1512 Encinitas Blvd, Encinitas, CA 92024
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (858) 452-8048
Yelp Page: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Lacrosse Plus is located in Encinitas, California, and was founded in 1978. At this location, Lacrosse Plus employs approximately 3 people. Annual sales for Lacrosse Plus are around USD 457,320.
Employees: 3
Revenue: USD 457,320
Founded: 1978

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Lacrosse Plus been in business?

Lacrosse Plus has been in business for around 48 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Lacrosse Plus?

The phone number for Lacrosse Plus is (760) 436-6111.
Q3

How big is Lacrosse Plus?

Lacrosse Plus generates approximately USD 457,320 in revenue annually, and employs around 3 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Lacrosse Plus located?

Lacrosse Plus is located at 1512 Encinitas Blvd, Encinitas, CA 92024.
Q5

What days are Lacrosse Plus open?

Lacrosse Plus is open Mon–Thu 11 AM–6 PM; Fri–Sun 11 AM–5 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Lacrosse Plus?

Jack Manglesdorf (Owner) at Lacrosse Plus. You can contact Jack Manglesdorf at email address manglesdorf@laxplus.com.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Lacrosse Plus?

The website for Lacrosse Plus is www.laxplus.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Lacrosse Plus?

Lacrosse Plus has annual sales of approximately USD 457,320.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Lacrosse Plus?

Lacrosse Plus has around 3 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1512 Encinitas Blvd, Encinitas, CA 92024
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92024

Businesses in 92024: 19,514
Population: 50,515
92024 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  21%
Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  15%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  60%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

760:  87%
858:  8%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Encinitas:  82%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92024

Race

White:  77%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  6%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.