Learning Technics

5.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

John Heath- Manager"

President
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Learning Technics
3809 S West Temple
Salt Lake City, Utah, 84115
Get Directions
Toll Free: (800) 893-9315
Hours: Show
Fax: (801) 293-8981
Yelp Page: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Learning Technics is located in Salt Lake City, Utah, and was founded in 1988. At this location, Learning Technics employs approximately 5 people. Annual sales for Learning Technics are around USD 244,365.
Employees: 5
Revenue: USD 244,365
Founded: 1988
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Education Center
ISIC Codes
8549

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Learning Technics been in business?

Learning Technics has been in business for around 38 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Learning Technics?

The phone number for Learning Technics is (801) 269-9315.
Q3

How big is Learning Technics?

Learning Technics generates approximately USD 244,365 in revenue annually, and employs around 5 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Learning Technics located?

Learning Technics is located at 3809 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84115.
Q5

What days are Learning Technics open?

Learning Technics is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Learning Technics?

John Heath- Manager" (President) at Learning Technics. You can contact John Heath- Manager" at email address j.heath@learningtechnics.com.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Learning Technics?

We have 3 additional contact(s) for Learning Technics. They include: John Healey, Cody Kelley & Mary Johnson.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Learning Technics?

The website for Learning Technics is www.learningtechnics.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Learning Technics?

Learning Technics has annual sales of approximately USD 244,365.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Learning Technics?

Learning Technics has around 5 employees at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
contact@learningtechnicsutah.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3809 S West Temple Salt Lake City, Utah, 84115
+

Businesses in Zip Code 84115

Businesses in 84115: 11,283
Population: 26,180
84115 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Industry:  12%
Automotive:  12%
Professional Services:  12%
Other:  43%

Price

Inexpensive:  44%
Moderate:  43%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

801:  94%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

City of South Salt Lake:  27%
People's Freeway:  22%
South Salt Lake City:  39%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 84115

Race

White:  64%
Hispanic or Latino:  19%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  2%
Asian:  2%
Black Or African American:  2%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  1%
Other:  9%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.