Lisiten Associates

3.5 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

Mark Savoca

regional sales director
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Lisiten Associates
330 E 38th St
New York City, 10016
Get Directions
Toll Free: (800) 276-5377
Hours: Show
Fax: (646) 390-5414
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Last updated on Jul 11, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

We are expert business brokers in New York City, NY, specializing in confidential business sales, valuations, and acquisitions. With decades of experience, we help business owners maximize their company’s value and connect with serious, qualified buyers.
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000
Founded: 1966
Industry
Professional Services »  Accountants; Corporate management
Engaged in:
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Management consultancy activities, Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
ISIC Codes
6920, 7020, 7490
NAICS Codes
541611

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Lisiten Associates been in business?

Lisiten Associates has been in business for around 60 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Lisiten Associates?

The phone number for Lisiten Associates is (212) 661-4160.
Q3

Where is Lisiten Associates located?

Lisiten Associates is located at 330 E 38th St, New York City, 10016.
Q4

What days are Lisiten Associates open?

Lisiten Associates is open
Monday:9 AM–6 PM
Tuesday:9 AM–6 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–6 PM
Thursday:9 AM–6 PM
Friday:9 AM–5 PM
Saturday:9 AM–2 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Lisiten Associates?

Mark Savoca (regional sales director) at Lisiten Associates. You can contact Mark Savoca at email address mark@clientconnexion.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Lisiten Associates?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for Lisiten Associates. They include: Mel Lisiten & Elaine Lisiten.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Lisiten Associates?

The website for Lisiten Associates is freebusinessvaluations.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Lisiten Associates?

Lisiten Associates has annual sales of approximately USD 1,000,000 - 10,000,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 10016

Businesses in 10016: 55,123
Population: 52,249
10016 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  25%
Professional Services:  23%
Shopping:  15%
Other:  36%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  21%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  83%
646:  9%
Other:  8%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  91%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10016

Race

White:  74%
Asian:  11%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.5★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.