Lyons Roofing

Business Contact

Contact Information

Lyons Roofing
505 Marengo Avenue
Park Forest, Illinois, 60130
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Lyons Roofing is located in Park Forest, Illinois, and was founded in 1976. At this location, Lyons Roofing employs approximately 3 people. Annual sales for Lyons Roofing are around 500,000.
Employees: 3
Revenue: 500,000
Founded: 1976

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Lyons Roofing been in business?

Lyons Roofing has been in business for around 50 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Lyons Roofing?

The phone number for Lyons Roofing is (708) 366-5105.
Q3

How big is Lyons Roofing?

Lyons Roofing generates approximately 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 3 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Lyons Roofing located?

Lyons Roofing is located at 505 Marengo Avenue, Park Forest, Illinois, 60130.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Lyons Roofing?

Michael Lyons (Owner) at Lyons Roofing.
Q6

What are the annual sales for Lyons Roofing?

Lyons Roofing has annual sales of approximately 500,000.
Q7

How many people are employeed at Lyons Roofing?

Lyons Roofing has around 3 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

505 Marengo Avenue Park Forest, Illinois, 60130
+

Businesses in Zip Code 60130

Businesses in 60130: 3,040
Population: 13,612
60130 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  69%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

708:  92%
Other:  8%

Neighborhoods

Forest Park:  85%
Other:  15%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 60130

Race

White:  53%
Black Or African American:  30%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Asian:  7%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review