Marweb Inc.

Business Contact

Marvin R. Berger

Chief Executive Officer
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Marweb Inc.
381 Park Ave S
New York City, 10016-8806
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Marweb Inc. is located in New York City, and was founded in 1982.
Founded: 1982
Filing Number: 742880

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Marweb Inc. been in business?

Marweb Inc. has been in business for around 44 years.
Q2

Where is Marweb Inc. located?

Marweb Inc. is located at 381 Park Ave S, New York City, 10016-8806.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Marweb Inc.?

Marvin R. Berger (Chief Executive Officer) at Marweb Inc..
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

381 Park Ave S New York City, 10016-8806
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10016

Businesses in 10016: 19,026
Population: 52,249
10016 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  25%
Professional Services:  23%
Shopping:  15%
Other:  36%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  21%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  83%
646:  9%
Other:  8%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  91%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10016

Race

White:  74%
Asian:  11%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review