Matthew P Barnes Agency

Business Contact

Contact Information

Matthew P Barnes Agency
1400 Madison Ave # 322, Mankato, MN 56001
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (507) 388-7775
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Matthew P Barnes Agency is located in Mankato, Minnesota, and was founded in 1992. Annual sales for Matthew P Barnes Agency are around USD 143,520.
Employees: 1
Revenue: USD 143,520
Founded: 1992
Industry
Financial Services
Engaged in:
Insurance Agency
ISIC Codes
6622
SIC Codes
6411
NAICS Codes
524210

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Matthew P Barnes Agency been in business?

Matthew P Barnes Agency has been in business for around 34 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Matthew P Barnes Agency?

The phone number for Matthew P Barnes Agency is (507) 388-2968.
Q3

Where is Matthew P Barnes Agency located?

Matthew P Barnes Agency is located at 1400 Madison Ave # 322, Mankato, MN 56001.
Q4

What days are Matthew P Barnes Agency open?

Matthew P Barnes Agency is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Matthew P Barnes Agency?

Matthew Barnes (Owner) at Matthew P Barnes Agency. You can contact Matthew Barnes at email address m.barnes@bluecrossmn.com.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Matthew P Barnes Agency?

The website for Matthew P Barnes Agency is www.illianainsurance.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Matthew P Barnes Agency?

Matthew P Barnes Agency has annual sales of approximately USD 143,520.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1400 Madison Ave # 322, Mankato, MN 56001
+

Businesses in Zip Code 56001

Businesses in 56001: 12,473
Population: 49,104
56001 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  17%
Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  56%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

507:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

City Center:  38%
Germania Park:  12%
Lincoln Park:  12%
Mankato:  6%
Tourtellotte Park:  10%
Washington Park:  11%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 56001

Race

White:  93%
Asian:  2%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review