Michelangelo Pizzeria

4.0 ★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Frank Asaro

Owner
Background Search  

Contact Information

Michelangelo Pizzeria
10095 Rte 25
Mattituck, New York, 11952
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Michelangelo Pizzeria in Mattituck, located in the heart of the North Fork of Long Island, prides itself on serving the community with the freshest and highest quality ingredients. Whether it's grabbing a slice before a movie, catering a party, or enjoying a romantic date, Michelangelo has something for everyone. With a beautiful dining room and a welcoming atmosphere, it's a true hidden gem in Mattituck. Come experience authentic Italian cuisine and a beautiful atmosphere at Michelangelo of Mattituck.
Show More
Employees: 4
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1980
Industry
Restaurants »  PizzaItalian restaurants
Engaged in:
Pizza, Italian restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Michelangelo Pizzeria been in business?

Michelangelo Pizzeria has been in business for around 46 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Michelangelo Pizzeria?

The phone number for Michelangelo Pizzeria is (631) 298-4100.
Q3

How big is Michelangelo Pizzeria?

Michelangelo Pizzeria generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 4 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Michelangelo Pizzeria located?

Michelangelo Pizzeria is located at 10095 Rte 25, Mattituck, New York, 11952.
Q5

What days are Michelangelo Pizzeria open?

Michelangelo Pizzeria is open Mon–Sun 11 AM–10 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Michelangelo Pizzeria?

Frank Asaro (Owner) at Michelangelo Pizzeria.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Michelangelo Pizzeria?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Michelangelo Pizzeria. They include: Tiffany Fioto.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Michelangelo Pizzeria?

The website for Michelangelo Pizzeria is www.michelangelomattituck.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Michelangelo Pizzeria?

Michelangelo Pizzeria has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Michelangelo Pizzeria?

Michelangelo Pizzeria has around 4 employees at this location.
Q11

Does Michelangelo Pizzeria have somewhere to park?

Yes, Michelangelo Pizzeria has street parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

10095 Rte 25 Mattituck, New York, 11952
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11952

Businesses in 11952: 1,170
Population: 4,634
11952 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  12%
Home Services:  11%
Medical:  10%
Other:  50%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  22%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

631:  98%
Other:  2%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11952

Race

White:  95%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
Black Or African American:  1%
Asian:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.0★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.