Monroe Cleaners
1.4 ★★★★★ 5+ reviews
Contact Information
| Monday | |
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday | |
Business Description
Monroe Cleaners was founded in 1993. Annual sales for Monroe Cleaners are around USD 500,000.
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1993
Filing Number: 00168106
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Dry Cleaner
ISIC Codes
9601
NAICS Codes
8123
Questions & Answers
Q1
How long has Monroe Cleaners been in business?
Monroe Cleaners has been in business for around 33 years.Q2
What is the phone number for Monroe Cleaners?
The phone number for Monroe Cleaners is (312) 541-1803.Q3
Where is Monroe Cleaners located?
Monroe Cleaners is located at 55 E Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60603, USA, Illinois.Q4
What days are Monroe Cleaners open?
Monroe Cleaners is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.Q5
Is there a primary contact for Monroe Cleaners?
Keum Kim (Owner) at Monroe Cleaners. You can contact Keum Kim at email address keum.kim@fitchratings.com.Q6
Are there other contacts associated with Monroe Cleaners?
We have 3 additional contact(s) for Monroe Cleaners. They include: Theodore L. Koenig, Joseph Monahan & Suk J. Kim.Q7
What is the web address (URL) for Monroe Cleaners?
The website for Monroe Cleaners is
www.fitchratings.com.
Q8
What are the annual sales for Monroe Cleaners?
Monroe Cleaners has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.Q9
Does Monroe Cleaners have somewhere to park?
Yes, Monroe Cleaners has parking available.Q10
Does Monroe Cleaners have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?
No, Monroe Cleaners does not have WiFi available at this location. +Additional Businesses at this Address
55 E Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60603, USA
+Businesses in Zip Code 60603
Businesses in 60603: 12,908
Population: 448
Categories
Professional Services: 50%
+Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 60603
Race
Black Or African American: 2%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander: 1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native: 0%
+Review Details
★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz1.4★★★★★5+ reviews elsewhere
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review.