Moore Control Exterminating Co.

4.4 ★★★★ 10+ reviews

Contact Information

Moore Control Exterminating Co.
57 Hopatchung Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (973) 398-3226
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Moore Control Exterminating Co. is a pest control company based in Hopatcong, N.J, serving all of Northern NJ. They offer services for all pest problems and can also do virtual inspections through Skype. Customers can visit their website or follow them on social media for more information.
Show More
Employees: 6
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1983
Industry
Local Services »  Exterminators and pest control
Engaged in:
Animal Control Service, Exterminators and pest control
ISIC Codes
75008129
NAICS Codes
561710

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Moore Control Exterminating Co. been in business?

Moore Control Exterminating Co. has been in business for around 43 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Moore Control Exterminating Co.?

The phone number for Moore Control Exterminating Co. is (973) 398-0990.
Q3

How big is Moore Control Exterminating Co.?

Moore Control Exterminating Co. generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 6 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Moore Control Exterminating Co. located?

Moore Control Exterminating Co. is located at 57 Hopatchung Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843.
Q5

What days are Moore Control Exterminating Co. open?

Moore Control Exterminating Co. is open Mon–Fri 4 AM–6 PM; Sat–Sun 8 AM–4 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Moore Control Exterminating Co.?

You can contact Moore Control Exterminating Co. by phone using number (973) 398-0990.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Moore Control Exterminating Co.?

The website for Moore Control Exterminating Co. is moorecontrol.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Moore Control Exterminating Co.?

Moore Control Exterminating Co. has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Moore Control Exterminating Co.?

Moore Control Exterminating Co. has around 6 employees at this location.
Q10

Does Moore Control Exterminating Co. have somewhere to park?

Yes, Moore Control Exterminating Co. has parking available.
+

Businesses in Zip Code 07843

Businesses in 07843: 392
Population: 12,268
07843 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Home Services:  15%
Shopping:  15%
Professional Services:  14%
Other:  56%

Price

Inexpensive:  47%
Moderate:  47%
Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

973:  89%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Hopatcong:  35%
Lake Hopatcong:  30%
Landing:  30%
Riverside:  5%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 07843

Race

White:  90%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Black Or African American:  2%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.4★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.