Mountain States Ems

Business Contact

Contact Information

Mountain States Ems
6825 E Tennessee Ave
Denver, Colorado, 80224
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Mountain States Ems is located in Denver, Colorado, and was founded in 2015. At this location, Mountain States Ems employs approximately 8 people. Annual sales for Mountain States Ems are around USD 123,726.
Employees: 8
Revenue: USD 123,726
Founded: 2015

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Mountain States Ems been in business?

Mountain States Ems has been in business for around 11 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Mountain States Ems?

The phone number for Mountain States Ems is (303) 736-8950.
Q3

How big is Mountain States Ems?

Mountain States Ems generates approximately USD 123,726 in revenue annually, and employs around 8 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Mountain States Ems located?

Mountain States Ems is located at 6825 E Tennessee Ave, Denver, Colorado, 80224.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Mountain States Ems?

Quinn Walsh (Principal) at Mountain States Ems.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Mountain States Ems?

The website for Mountain States Ems is www.mountainstatesems.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Mountain States Ems?

Mountain States Ems has annual sales of approximately USD 123,726.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Mountain States Ems?

Mountain States Ems has around 8 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

6825 E Tennessee Ave Denver, Colorado, 80224
+

Businesses in Zip Code 80224

Businesses in 80224: 1,458
Population: 15,903
80224 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  20%
Professional Services:  17%
Shopping:  12%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

303:  82%
720:  16%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

East:  59%
Goldsmith:  10%
Hampden South:  11%
Southeast:  13%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 80224

Race

White:  72%
Hispanic or Latino:  10%
Black Or African American:  9%
Asian:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review