Murphy & King

Business Contact

Andrew G. Lizotte

Other Company Personnel
Background Search  

Contact Information

Murphy & King
1 Beacon St Fl 21, Boston, MA 02108
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Murphy & King was founded in 2010. Annual sales for Murphy & King are around USD 5,000,000 - 10,000,000.
Revenue: USD 5,000,000 - 10,000,000
Founded: 2010
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Law Firm, Legal Services
ISIC Codes
6910
NAICS Codes
5411

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Murphy & King been in business?

Murphy & King has been in business for around 16 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Murphy & King?

The phone number for Murphy & King is (617) 423-0400.
Q3

Where is Murphy & King located?

Murphy & King is located at 1 Beacon St Fl 21, Boston, MA 02108, Massachusetts.
Q4

What days are Murphy & King open?

Murphy & King is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–5 PM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Murphy & King?

Andrew G. Lizotte (Other Company Personnel) at Murphy & King. You can contact Andrew G. Lizotte at email address agl@murphyking.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Murphy & King?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Murphy & King. They include: Harold Bernard Murphy, Shawn Lu, David Lee Evans, Jess Donovan Oyer, Kathleen Cruickshank, Charles R. Bennett Jr, Timothy P. O'Neill, Daniel Joseph Dwyer & Sarah Kuendig Tricot.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Murphy & King?

The website for Murphy & King is www.murphyking.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Murphy & King?

Murphy & King has annual sales of approximately USD 5,000,000 - 10,000,000.
Q9

Does Murphy & King have somewhere to park?

Yes, Murphy & King has parking available.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1 Beacon St Fl 21, Boston, MA 02108
+

Businesses in Zip Code 02108

Businesses in 02108: 9,219
Population: 3,229
02108 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  32%
Shopping:  16%
Other:  52%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

617:  93%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Beacon Hill:  25%
Downtown:  56%
Downtown Crossing:  12%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 02108

Race

White:  91%
Black Or African American:  3%
Hispanic or Latino:  3%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Male:  56%
Female:  44%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review