National Medical Equipment, Inc

Business Contact

Jeffrey J. Felixbrod

President
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

National Medical Equipment, Inc
228 Birch Dr
New Hyde Park, New York, 11040
Get Directions
Fax: (516) 294-5454
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

National Medical Equipment, Inc is located in New Hyde Park, New York, and was founded in 1989. At this location, National Medical Equipment, Inc employs approximately 3 people. Annual sales for National Medical Equipment, Inc are around USD 500,000. You can contact Jeffrey J. Felixbrod at (516) 248-8383.
Employees: 3
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1989
Filing Number: 1407309

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has National Medical Equipment, Inc been in business?

National Medical Equipment, Inc has been in business for around 37 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for National Medical Equipment, Inc?

The phone number for National Medical Equipment, Inc is (516) 294-5000.
Q3

How big is National Medical Equipment, Inc?

National Medical Equipment, Inc generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 3 people at this location.
Q4

Where is National Medical Equipment, Inc located?

National Medical Equipment, Inc is located at 228 Birch Dr, New Hyde Park, New York, 11040.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for National Medical Equipment, Inc?

Jeffrey J. Felixbrod (President) at National Medical Equipment, Inc. You can contact Jeffrey J. Felixbrod at phone number (516) 248-8383.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with National Medical Equipment, Inc?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for National Medical Equipment, Inc. They include: Netwalk Domain Administration & Netspaces Administrator.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for National Medical Equipment, Inc?

The website for National Medical Equipment, Inc is attentiondisorder.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for National Medical Equipment, Inc?

National Medical Equipment, Inc has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q9

How many people are employeed at National Medical Equipment, Inc?

National Medical Equipment, Inc has around 3 employees at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
dublinkiwanis.org
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

228 Birch Dr New Hyde Park, New York, 11040
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11040

Businesses in 11040: 9,566
Population: 40,883
11040 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  27%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  57%

Price

Moderate:  63%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

516:  78%
718:  18%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Garden City Park:  18%
Glen Oaks:  20%
New Hyde Park:  21%
North New Hyde Park:  23%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11040

Race

White:  74%
Asian:  18%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Black Or African American:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review