Paint the Town Studio

4.3 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Town Painting

painting contractor
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Paint the Town Studio
73 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (631) 307-9889
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Paint the Town Studio, located in Patchogue Village, is an independent creative art studio that offers Paint 'N Sip, DIY Workshops, and Walk-In Paint Your Own Pottery. The studio is not just for kids; it encourages adults to bring their friends and a bottle of wine or grab one at the bar.
Show More
Revenue: 32,546
Founded: 2008
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Art Center
ISIC Codes
4773
NAICS Codes
4539

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Paint the Town Studio located?

Paint the Town Studio is located at 73 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772.
Q2

What days are Paint the Town Studio open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Paint the Town Studio is open Wed–Thu 7 AM–9 PM; Fri–Sat 8 AM–10 PM; closed Mon–Tue, Sun.
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with Paint the Town Studio?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Paint the Town Studio. They include: Jennifer Posie Morrison, Charles Fennell, Brenda Bryant, Dylan Elijah Hall, Tracie Masters, Alison Hinkaty, Ryan Devine, Leia Youn & Martii Kuznicki.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Paint the Town Studio?

There is no website listed for Paint the Town Studio, but you can find Paint the Town Studio on Facebook.
Q5

What are the annual sales for Paint the Town Studio?

Paint the Town Studio has annual sales of approximately 32,546.
Q6

Does Paint the Town Studio have somewhere to park?

Yes, Paint the Town Studio has a parking lot available.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
patchogue.paintthetownstudio.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

73 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11772

Businesses in 11772: 9,131
Population: 45,324
11772 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  23%
Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

631:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

East Patchogue:  37%
North Patchogue:  15%
Patchogue:  42%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11772

Race

White:  77%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Black Or African American:  5%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  5%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.3★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.