Paragon Auto Collision

3.9 ★★★★ 50+ reviews

Contact Information

Paragon Auto Collision
290 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
New Jersey, 07481
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Paragon Auto Collision has over 30 years of experience in providing high-quality auto body and collision repair services. They are committed to delivering the highest standard of quality and workmanship, using only the finest products, techniques, and craftsmanship. Their I-Car and ASE certified technicians work with all insurance companies and offer free estimates, pick-up and delivery of cars, and 24/7 towing service. In addition, they provide expert detailing services with a dedicated full-time staff.
Show More
Employees: 4
Revenue: USD 770,411
Founded: 1983
Industry
Automotive »  Car repair
Engaged in:
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles, Auto Electrical Service
ISIC Codes
4520
NAICS Codes
8111

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Paragon Auto Collision been in business?

Paragon Auto Collision has been in business for around 43 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Paragon Auto Collision?

The phone number for Paragon Auto Collision is (201) 784-0886.
Q3

How big is Paragon Auto Collision?

Paragon Auto Collision generates approximately USD 770,411 in revenue annually, and employs around 4 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Paragon Auto Collision located?

Paragon Auto Collision is located at 290 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481, New Jersey.
Q5

What days are Paragon Auto Collision open?

Paragon Auto Collision is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–6 PM; Sat 9 AM–1 PM; closed Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Paragon Auto Collision?

You can contact Paragon Auto Collision by phone using number (201) 784-0886.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Paragon Auto Collision?

The website for Paragon Auto Collision is www.paragonautocollision.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Paragon Auto Collision?

Paragon Auto Collision has annual sales of approximately USD 770,411.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Paragon Auto Collision?

Paragon Auto Collision has around 4 employees at this location.
Q10

Does Paragon Auto Collision have somewhere to park?

Yes, Paragon Auto Collision has a parking lot available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

290 Franklin Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 New Jersey, 07481
+

Businesses in Zip Code 07481

Businesses in 07481: 1,293
Population: 16,891
07481 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  15%
Medical:  15%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  42%

Price

Moderate:  59%
Inexpensive:  23%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

201:  96%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Hartung:  31%
Knolls:  18%
Ridgewood:  6%
Sicomac:  11%
The Triangle:  30%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 07481

Race

White:  93%
Asian:  4%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
Black Or African American:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.9★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.