Parrish Hotel Corporation

4.9 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Parrish Hotel Corporation
700 SW Jackson St
Topeka, Kansas, 66603
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Parrish Hotel Corporation is a leading hospitality management company, overseeing the renowned properties of Ramada Downtown Hotel and Convention Center, The Senate Luxury Suites, and the Jayhawk Tower. Known for their exceptional service, commitment to quality hospitality, and unwavering integrity, the company and its employees prioritize positive relationships within the community and among each other. With a reputation for outstanding special events, business services, entertainment, and lodging, Parrish Hotel Corporation is dedicated to providing a superior guest experience.
Show More
Employees: 79
Revenue: 20,000,000 - 50,000,000
Founded: 2003
Filing Number: 3469764

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Parrish Hotel Corporation been in business?

Parrish Hotel Corporation has been in business for around 23 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Parrish Hotel Corporation?

The phone number for Parrish Hotel Corporation is (785) 233-5411.
Q3

How big is Parrish Hotel Corporation?

Parrish Hotel Corporation generates approximately 20,000,000 - 50,000,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 79 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Parrish Hotel Corporation located?

Parrish Hotel Corporation is located at 700 SW Jackson St, Topeka, Kansas, 66603.
Q5

What days are Parrish Hotel Corporation open?

Parrish Hotel Corporation is open Mon–Sun 24 Hours.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Parrish Hotel Corporation?

Kim Schulz (Clerical) at Parrish Hotel Corporation. You can contact Kim Schulz at email address kim@parrishhotels.com.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Parrish Hotel Corporation?

We have 6 additional contact(s) for Parrish Hotel Corporation. They include: James W. Parrish, Suki Willison, Stephanie Leftwich, Larry Cook, Kurt Schmidt & Linda Shove- Morgan.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Parrish Hotel Corporation?

The website for Parrish Hotel Corporation is www.parrishhotels.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Parrish Hotel Corporation?

Parrish Hotel Corporation has annual sales of approximately 20,000,000 - 50,000,000.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Parrish Hotel Corporation?

Parrish Hotel Corporation has around 79 employees at this location.
Q11

Does Parrish Hotel Corporation have somewhere to park?

Yes, Parrish Hotel Corporation has street parking available.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

700 SW Jackson St Topeka, Kansas, 66603
+

Businesses in Zip Code 66603

Businesses in 66603: 2,171
Population: 2,084
66603 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  22%
Community & Government:  14%
Shopping:  11%
Industry:  11%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  63%
Inexpensive:  28%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

785:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  85%
Ward Meade:  6%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 66603

Race

White:  58%
Black Or African American:  17%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  4%
Asian:  0%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  54%
Female:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.9★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.