Patrick Planche CPA

Business Contact

Triche- Partner Wayne

Patrick Planche CPA
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Patrick Planche CPA
9456 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (225) 295-3950
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Patrick Planche CPA is located in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, and was founded in 1992. At this location, Patrick Planche CPA employs approximately 25 people. This business is working in the following industry: Financial consulting services. Annual sales for Patrick Planche CPA are around 2,575,000.
Employees: 25
Revenue: 2,575,000
Founded: 1992
Industry
Financial Services »  Financial consulting services
Engaged in:
Financial consulting services
ISIC Codes
7020

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Patrick Planche CPA been in business?

Patrick Planche CPA has been in business for around 34 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Patrick Planche CPA?

The phone number for Patrick Planche CPA is (225) 291-4141.
Q3

How big is Patrick Planche CPA?

Patrick Planche CPA generates approximately 2,575,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 25 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Patrick Planche CPA located?

Patrick Planche CPA is located at 9456 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809.
Q5

What days are Patrick Planche CPA open?

Patrick Planche CPA is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Patrick Planche CPA?

You can contact Patrick Planche CPA by phone using number (225) 291-4141.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Patrick Planche CPA?

The website for Patrick Planche CPA is www.pplcpa.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Patrick Planche CPA?

Patrick Planche CPA has annual sales of approximately 2,575,000.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Patrick Planche CPA?

Patrick Planche CPA has around 25 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

9456 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
+

Businesses in Zip Code 70809

Businesses in 70809: 13,129
Population: 25,612
70809 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  20%
Professional Services:  18%
Shopping:  15%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

225:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Airline-Jefferson:  42%
Mid City South:  32%
South Baton Rouge:  21%
Other:  5%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 70809

Race

White:  86%
Black Or African American:  10%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review