Photon Dynamics Inc

Business Contact

Jeffrey Hawthorne

President
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Photon Dynamics Inc
5970 Optical Ct, San Jose, CA 95138
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (408) 226-9910
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Photon Dynamics Inc, founded in 1986, is a leading global supplier of integrated yield-management solutions for the flat-panel display market. The company's portfolio of test, repair, and inspection systems drives process-control improvements throughout the manufacturing process. Customers use its systems to increase manufacturing yields of high-performance flat panel displays used in various electronic devices. Headquartered in San Jose, Calif., the company maintains facilities throughout North America, as well as in China, Taiwan, Korea, and Japan. Photon Dynamics Inc plays a crucial role in optimizing costs and time-to-market throughout the electronics industry.
Show More
Revenue: USD 43,700,000
Founded: 2008
Filing Number: C3227784
Industry
Corporate management
Engaged in:
Manufacturing, Activities of head offices
ISIC Codes
7010C

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Photon Dynamics Inc been in business?

Photon Dynamics Inc has been in business for around 18 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Photon Dynamics Inc?

The phone number for Photon Dynamics Inc is (408) 226-9900.
Q3

Where is Photon Dynamics Inc located?

Photon Dynamics Inc is located at 5970 Optical Ct, San Jose, CA 95138.
Q4

What days are Photon Dynamics Inc open?

Photon Dynamics Inc is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Photon Dynamics Inc?

Jeffrey Hawthorne (President) at Photon Dynamics Inc. You can contact Jeffrey Hawthorne at email address jhawthorne@photondynamics.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Photon Dynamics Inc?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Photon Dynamics Inc. They include: Steve Song, Patt Pierce, Stephanie Matulich, Michael Butler, Richard Amtower, Nachu Sambasivam, Voytek Stefanczyk, Jeffrey A. Hawthorne & Malcolm J. Thompson Phd.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Photon Dynamics Inc?

The website for Photon Dynamics Inc is www.orbotech.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Photon Dynamics Inc?

Photon Dynamics Inc has annual sales of approximately USD 43,700,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

5970 Optical Ct, San Jose, CA 95138
+

Photon Dynamics Inc · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 95138

Businesses in 95138: 862
Population: 19,236
95138 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  22%
Shopping:  19%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  40%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

408:  94%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

East San Jose:  26%
Edenvale:  63%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 95138

Race

White:  48%
Asian:  29%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Black Or African American:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  6%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review