Quantum PM

Contact Information

Quantum PM
9085 E Mineral Cir, Centennial, CO 80112
Get Directions
Toll Free: (888) 767-4776
Hours: Show
Fax: (303) 699-3329
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Established in 1999, QuantumPM is a leading provider of project, program, and portfolio management consulting solutions in Colorado. With expertise in Microsoft Enterprise Project Management tools and methodologies such as CMMI, Six Sigma, and Agile, the company offers capability assessments, audits, and basic training classes. QuantumPM is a certified Women Business Enterprise and is located in Centennial, Colo.
Show More
Employees: 25-100
Revenue: USD 10,000,000 - 50,000,000
Founded: 1999
Filing Number: 3003658

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Quantum PM been in business?

Quantum PM has been in business for around 27 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Quantum PM?

The phone number for Quantum PM is (303) 699-2334.
Q3

Where is Quantum PM located?

Quantum PM is located at 9085 E Mineral Cir, Centennial, CO 80112.
Q4

What days are Quantum PM open?

Quantum PM is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Quantum PM?

Rose Blackburn (CEO) at Quantum PM. You can contact Rose Blackburn at email address r.blackburn@quantumpm.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Quantum PM?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Quantum PM. They include: Kris Athey, Greg Bailey, Kaitlin Stewart, Bruce Johnson, Claudia Baca, Gordie Ellison, Patti Jansen, Barbara Spence & Russ Young.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Quantum PM?

The website for Quantum PM is www.blackburnrenderings.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Quantum PM?

Quantum PM has annual sales of approximately USD 10,000,000 - 50,000,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

9085 E Mineral Cir, Centennial, CO 80112
+

Quantum PM · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 80112

Businesses in 80112: 21,159
Population: 32,503
80112 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  14%
Medical:  13%
Other:  53%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

303:  78%
720:  20%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Homestead in The Willows:  7%
Inverness:  25%
Meridian:  38%
Other:  30%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 80112

Race

White:  89%
Hispanic or Latino:  5%
Asian:  2%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review