Ragin Cajun

4.5 ★★★★★ 500+ reviews

Contact Information

Ragin Cajun
1102 River Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Ragin' Cajun offers a cozy setting to enjoy down-home Cajun-Creole fare, including gumbo, jambalaya, and gator sausage. Guests can also enjoy live music on Thursdays, Fridays, and Sundays.
Show More
Employees: 9
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1992
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Cajun Restaurant
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Ragin Cajun been in business?

Ragin Cajun has been in business for around 34 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Ragin Cajun?

The phone number for Ragin Cajun is (732) 280-6828.
Q3

How big is Ragin Cajun?

Ragin Cajun generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 9 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Ragin Cajun located?

Ragin Cajun is located at 1102 River Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719.
Q5

What days are Ragin Cajun open?

Ragin Cajun is open Wed–Sun 5–10 PM; closed Mon–Tue.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Ragin Cajun?

You can contact Ragin Cajun by phone using number (732) 280-6828.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Ragin Cajun?

The website for Ragin Cajun is www.ragincajunnj.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Ragin Cajun?

Ragin Cajun has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Ragin Cajun?

Ragin Cajun has around 9 employees at this location.
Q10

Does Ragin Cajun have somewhere to park?

Yes, Ragin Cajun has street parking available.
Q11

Does Ragin Cajun have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Ragin Cajun does not have WiFi available at this location.
Q12

Does Ragin Cajun deliver?

Yes, Ragin Cajun offers delivery as an option. Call (732) 280-6828 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1102 River Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719
+

Businesses in Zip Code 07719

Businesses in 07719: 5,653
Population: 21,776
07719 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Professional Services:  14%
Medical:  12%
Other:  58%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  35%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

732:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Allenwood:  36%
Belmar:  20%
Wall Township:  5%
West Belmar:  35%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 07719

Race

White:  92%
Hispanic or Latino:  4%
Black Or African American:  2%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.5★★★★★500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.