Revival 1869

4.8 ★★★★★ 500+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Revival 1869
222 E Main St, Clayton, NC 27520
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Revival 1869 is a craft cocktail and whiskey lounge located in historic downtown Clayton, NC. The lounge offers a variety of classic and original craft cocktails made with house-made syrups, tinctures, and fresh squeezed juices. Guests can also enjoy live jazz performances every Saturday night.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Bars, pubs and taverns
Engaged in:
Lounge, Bars, pubs and taverns
ISIC Codes
5630
NAICS Codes
722410

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Revival 1869?

The phone number for Revival 1869 is (919) 243-2964.
Q2

Where is Revival 1869 located?

Revival 1869 is located at 222 E Main St, Clayton, NC 27520.
Q3

What days are Revival 1869 open?

Revival 1869 is open Wed, Sun 4–10 PM; Thu–Sat 4 PM–12 AM; closed Mon–Tue.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Revival 1869?

Mike Stojic (employee) at Revival 1869.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Revival 1869?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Revival 1869. They include: Sharq, Nicole, Maleah, Logan, Miguel, Kieran, Noodles, Hannah & Zack.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Revival 1869?

The website for Revival 1869 is revival1869.com.
Q7

Does Revival 1869 have somewhere to park?

Yes, Revival 1869 has street parking available.
Q8

Does Revival 1869 have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Revival 1869 has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

222 E Main St, Clayton, NC 27520
+

Businesses in Zip Code 27520

Businesses in 27520: 6,183
Population: 42,587
27520 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Medical:  13%
Home Services:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  49%

Price

Inexpensive:  47%
Moderate:  46%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

919:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Clayton:  13%
Clayton Town Centre:  12%
Stonebrook:  7%
Walnut Creek:  7%
Other:  61%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 27520

Race

White:  76%
Black Or African American:  14%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Asian:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.8★★★★★500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.