Sanyo Denki America Inc

Business Contact

Stan Kato

Chief Executive Officer
Background Search  

Contact Information

Sanyo Denki America Inc
468 Amapola Ave
Torrance, California, 90501
Get Directions
Toll Free: (800) 905-7989
Hours: Show
Fax: (310) 212-6545
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Sanyo Denki America Inc, based in Torrance, CA, is a leading provider of high-quality computer equipment, specializing in cooling fan systems and servo motors. The company offers a wide range of products designed to optimize computer systems and enhance performance. Sanyo Denki America is committed to delivering environmentally friendly products and provides online information to help customers make informed decisions about their equipment. With distribution partners across the country, Sanyo Denki America is a trusted source for top-of-the-line computer equipment.
Show More
Employees: 52
Revenue: USD 10,000,000 - 24,999,999
Founded: 1991
Industry
Manufacture of computer and electronics
Engaged in:
Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Manufacture of consumer electronics, Computer hardware manufacturer, Manufacturing, Agricultural Machinery Manufacturer
ISIC Codes
262026402821C

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Sanyo Denki America Inc been in business?

Sanyo Denki America Inc has been in business for around 35 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Sanyo Denki America Inc?

The phone number for Sanyo Denki America Inc is (310) 783-5400.
Q3

How big is Sanyo Denki America Inc?

Sanyo Denki America Inc generates approximately USD 10,000,000 - 24,999,999 in revenue annually, and employs around 52 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Sanyo Denki America Inc located?

Sanyo Denki America Inc is located at 468 Amapola Ave, Torrance, California, 90501.
Q5

What days are Sanyo Denki America Inc open?

Sanyo Denki America Inc is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Sanyo Denki America Inc?

Stan Kato (Chief Executive Officer) at Sanyo Denki America Inc. You can contact Stan Kato at email address stan@sanyo-denki.com.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Sanyo Denki America Inc?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Sanyo Denki America Inc. They include: Yoshi Terajima, Eddie Tang, Jeff Otsuji, Yoshio Erajima, Sayaka Pyra, Yukio Takeyama, Hiroko Asami, Takako Collum & Steve Oishi.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Sanyo Denki America Inc?

The website for Sanyo Denki America Inc is www.sanyodenki.us.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Sanyo Denki America Inc?

Sanyo Denki America Inc has annual sales of approximately USD 10,000,000 - 24,999,999.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Sanyo Denki America Inc?

Sanyo Denki America Inc has around 52 employees at this location.
Q11

Does Sanyo Denki America Inc have somewhere to park?

Yes, Sanyo Denki America Inc has parking available.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

468 Amapola Ave Torrance, California, 90501
+

Businesses in Zip Code 90501

Businesses in 90501: 10,185
Population: 42,709
90501 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  17%
Industry:  12%
Other:  50%

Price

Inexpensive:  54%
Moderate:  38%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

310:  92%
Other:  8%

Neighborhoods

East Torrance:  5%
Harbor:  17%
Old Town Torrance:  45%
Southeast Torrance:  8%
Torrance:  12%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 90501

Race

White:  36%
Hispanic or Latino:  29%
Asian:  14%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  1%
Other:  15%

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review