Secure Data Recovery Services

Contact Information

Secure Data Recovery Services
1455 North Milwaukee Street
Boise, Idaho, 83704
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Last updated on May 5, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Secure Data Recovery started in 1997, and expanded into the Boise market and quickly became the #1 rated data recovery company in the world. We have an SSAE 18 SOC 1, 2 & 3 Certified lab that specializes in hard drive recovery, raid recovery, SSD data recovery, flash recovery, micro SD card recovery, tape data migration and many more. We are also the only data recovery company to have a Class 10 ISO 4 Certified Clean Room, and have an industry high success rate of over 97%.
Employees: 50
Founded: 1997
Industry
Professional Services »  Information service activities
Engaged in:
Other information service activities n.e.c.
ISIC Codes
6399
SIC Codes
7389
NAICS Codes
519190

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Secure Data Recovery Services been in business?

Secure Data Recovery Services has been in business for around 29 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Secure Data Recovery Services?

The phone number for Secure Data Recovery Services is (208) 618-7966.
Q3

How big is Secure Data Recovery Services?

Secure Data Recovery Services employs around 50 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Secure Data Recovery Services located?

Secure Data Recovery Services is located at 1455 North Milwaukee Street, Boise, Idaho, 83704.
Q5

What days are Secure Data Recovery Services open?

Secure Data Recovery Services is open Mon–Sat 10 AM–7 PM; Sun 11 AM–7 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Secure Data Recovery Services?

You can contact Secure Data Recovery Services by phone using number (208) 618-7966.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Secure Data Recovery Services?

The website for Secure Data Recovery Services is www.securedatarecovery.com.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Secure Data Recovery Services?

Secure Data Recovery Services has around 50 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1455 North Milwaukee Street Boise, Idaho, 83704
+

Businesses in Zip Code 83704

Businesses in 83704: 10,769
Population: 44,343
83704 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  25%
Shopping:  20%
Other:  56%

Price

Moderate:  56%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

208:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Bench:  11%
West Bench:  57%
West Valley:  17%
Winstead Park:  11%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 83704

Race

White:  90%
Hispanic or Latino:  4%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Black Or African American:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review