Server Movers

Business Contact

Contact Information

Server Movers
5042 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Server Movers is a highly experienced team of technicians offering nationwide services for server moves, data center moves, server rack moves, and IT equipment moves. With 18 years of expertise, they specialize in handling high value server equipment and IT infrastructure with precision and care.
Show More
Founded: 1999

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Server Movers been in business?

Server Movers has been in business for around 27 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Server Movers?

The phone number for Server Movers is (877) 817-2537.
Q3

Where is Server Movers located?

Server Movers is located at 5042 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036, California.
Q4

What days are Server Movers open?

Server Movers is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–5 PM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Server Movers?

S. Richard (Business Owner) at Server Movers.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Server Movers?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Server Movers. They include: Steev Clark.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Server Movers?

The website for Server Movers is www.server-movers.net.
Q8

Does Server Movers have somewhere to park?

Yes, Server Movers has parking available.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

5042 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
+

Businesses in Zip Code 90036

Businesses in 90036: 5,266
Population: 36,955
90036 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Professional Services:  22%
Other:  57%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  32%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

323:  80%
310:  10%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

Beverly Grove:  6%
Central LA:  83%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 90036

Race

White:  68%
Asian:  16%
Black Or African American:  7%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review