Smithtex Travelplex

4.0 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Smithtex Travelplex
2007 W Main St, Atlanta, TX 75551
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Smithtex Travelplex is located in Atlanta, Texas, and was founded in 2015. Annual sales for Smithtex Travelplex are around USD 1,000,000 - 4,999,999.
Revenue: USD 1,000,000 - 4,999,999
Founded: 2015
Industry
Automotive
Engaged in:
Truck Stop
ISIC Codes
4730
NAICS Codes
4471

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Smithtex Travelplex been in business?

Smithtex Travelplex has been in business for around 11 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Smithtex Travelplex?

The phone number for Smithtex Travelplex is (903) 796-3841.
Q3

Where is Smithtex Travelplex located?

Smithtex Travelplex is located at 2007 W Main St, Atlanta, TX 75551.
Q4

What days are Smithtex Travelplex open?

Smithtex Travelplex is open Mon–Sun 24 Hours.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Smithtex Travelplex?

Steven Smith (President) at Smithtex Travelplex.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Smithtex Travelplex?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Smithtex Travelplex. They include: Jason Cole, Stuart Smith, cashier's, Grandy, Becjy, Truck parking lot, Kevin Joseph, Lisa Patterson & peach cobbler.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Smithtex Travelplex?

The website for Smithtex Travelplex is www.smithtex.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Smithtex Travelplex?

Smithtex Travelplex has annual sales of approximately USD 1,000,000 - 4,999,999.
Q9

Does Smithtex Travelplex deliver?

Yes, Smithtex Travelplex offers delivery as an option. Call (903) 796-3841 for details.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2007 W Main St, Atlanta, TX 75551
+

Businesses in Zip Code 75551

Businesses in 75551: 1,782
Population: 10,926
75551 Business Density Heatmap

Price

Inexpensive:  55%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

903:  97%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 75551

Race

White:  78%
Black Or African American:  20%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Asian:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.0★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.