Sony Corporation Of America

Business Contact

Peter Dille

General/Technical
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Sony Corporation Of America
919 E Hillsdale Blvd
Foster City, California, 94404-4247
Get Directions
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Sony Corporation Of America is located in Foster City, California, and was founded in 1996. Annual sales for Sony Corporation Of America are around 1,000,000,000.
Revenue: 1,000,000,000
Founded: 1996

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Sony Corporation Of America been in business?

Sony Corporation Of America has been in business for around 30 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Sony Corporation Of America?

The phone number for Sony Corporation Of America is (800) 345-7669.
Q3

Where is Sony Corporation Of America located?

Sony Corporation Of America is located at 919 E Hillsdale Blvd, Foster City, California, 94404-4247.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Sony Corporation Of America?

Peter Dille (General/Technical) at Sony Corporation Of America. You can contact Peter Dille at email address peter_dille@playstation.sony.com.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Sony Corporation Of America?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Sony Corporation Of America. They include: Natalie Beherman, Scott Steinberg, Jack Tretton, Yogesh Chugh, Michael Penuen, Kazuo Hirai, Sally Buchanan, Peter Kutch & David Fisher.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Sony Corporation Of America?

The website for Sony Corporation Of America is sonypictures.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Sony Corporation Of America?

Sony Corporation Of America has annual sales of approximately 1,000,000,000.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
natalie_beherman@playstaton.sony.comsally_buchanan@scea.sony.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

919 E Hillsdale Blvd Foster City, California, 94404-4247
+

Businesses in Zip Code 94404

Businesses in 94404: 1,653
Population: 33,021
94404 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  23%
Shopping:  22%
Other:  55%

Price

Moderate:  63%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

650:  93%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Chess:  10%
East San Mateo:  27%
Neighborhood 2:  5%
Pilgrim - Triton:  5%
Town Center:  13%
Vintage Prk:  5%
Other:  35%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 94404

Race

White:  60%
Asian:  31%
Hispanic or Latino:  5%
Black Or African American:  2%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review