Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc

Contact Information

Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc
10794 NW 53rd St, Sunrise, FL 33351
Get Directions
Fax: (954) 749-4206
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc is located in Sunrise, Florida, and was founded in 1979. Annual sales for Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc are around USD 500,000 - 999,999.
Revenue: USD 500,000 - 999,999
Founded: 1979
Filing Number: P96000018878
Engaged in:
Manufacturing
ISIC Codes
C

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc been in business?

Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc has been in business for around 47 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc?

The phone number for Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc is (954) 990-6304.
Q3

Where is Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc located?

Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc is located at 10794 NW 53rd St, Sunrise, FL 33351.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc?

Tracy Barrett (Secretary) at Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc. You can contact Tracy Barrett at email address tracy.barrett@spectectrailers.com.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc?

We have 5 additional contact(s) for Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc. They include: Dana Waters, Loretta Arthur, Martin Chiarizio, Charles S. Barrett & Steven Linden.
Q6

What are the annual sales for Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc?

Spec-Tec Manufacturing Inc has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000 - 999,999.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

10794 NW 53rd St, Sunrise, FL 33351
+

Businesses in Zip Code 33351

Businesses in 33351: 11,907
Population: 32,880
33351 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  15%
Medical:  12%
Other:  54%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

954:  93%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Boulevard Shoppes:  5%
Inverrary:  6%
Spring Tree:  16%
Sunrise:  54%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 33351

Race

White:  60%
Hispanic or Latino:  17%
Black Or African American:  16%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review